WAVEPACE® patch cord 2,0 mm, 2 m, LC/APC-SC/APC
WAVEPACE® patch cord 2,0 mm, 2 m, LC/APC-SC/APCWAVEPACE® patch cord 2,0 mm, 2 m, LC/APC-SC/APC
Images may differ

WAVEPACE® patch cord 2,0 mm, 2 m, LC/APC-SC/APC

Product number: 10448202

WAVEPACE® Simplex patch cord with a G.657.A2 fiber in ∅ 2 mm, 2 m length and LC/APC-SC/APC connectors

  • Simplex LSZH fiber optic patch cord
  • White
  • Diameter 2,0 mm
  • Fiber type SM G.657.A2
  • LC/APC - SC/APC
  • 2 m cable length

 

High-quality fiber optic patch cords ensure your network operation

The WAVEPACE® fiber optic patch cables are the link between the active technology and the distribution network. These cables are used in many places in the network, such as:

  • In the Central Office
  • At the Point of Presence (PoP) at highest packing densities
  • In outdoor distribution cabinets, like multifunctional or point to ­multipoint cabinets
  • To connect the end customer as part of an FTTH rollout
  • In data center environments


The patch cords must therefore always meet the highest requirements, both today and in the future.
The operationally reliable installation during initial connection as well as ­subsequent service and switching work must be possible safely and trouble-­free by all installers, regardless of their level of experience.


The WAVEPACE® high-end patch cords with diameters of 2,0 or 2,8 mm use the most advanced fibers in accordance with the G.657.A2 standard and are assembled with high-quality Grade B connectors. Before delivery, the patch cords are 100% cleaned, tested and individually packaged in the factory.

 


Steel-armored patch cord with LC/APC to SC/APC connectors, 1,5 m

Item No. 10445225

Steel-armored patch cord with LC/APC to SC/APC connectors, 1,0 m

Item No. 10445220

FTTH Wall Outlet for max. 4 fibers with LC/APC duplex adapters, pre-installed with 15 m in-house cable

Item No. 10418961

Steel-armored patch cord with LC/APC to SC/APC connectors, 10,0 m

Item No. 10445251

Steel-armored patch cord with LC/APC to SC/APC connectors, 15,0 m

Item No. 10445255

WAVEPACE® Simplex patch cord with a G.657.A2 fiber in ∅ 2 mm, 1 m length and LC/APC-LC/APC connectors

Item No. 10448401