Optical amplifier H-PON-EDFA-1550-16x20
Images may differ

Optical amplifier H-PON-EDFA-1550-16x20

Product number: 10420871

2 RU hardened optical PON amplifier for outdoor cabinets, 16 x 20 dBm

  • 1550 nm optical PON amplifier
  • Integrated xPON WDM 1260 – 1360 / 1480 – 1500
  • Optical output power 16 x 20 dBm
  • Optical connectors SC/APC; xPON IN – SC/PC
  • Due to enhanced operation temerature range (-30°C ... +65°C) optimized for installation in outdoor cabinets
  • Innovative cooling concept guarantees reliable temperature control in harsh environments
  • Space saving design due to 45° angled optical connectors at the front side, also ensuring a low bend radius of the applied patchcords
  • Compact design with only 24 cm of installation depth for usage within street cabinets
  • Adopts erbium ytterbium co-doped double-clad fiber technology
  • Output power is adjustable from -3 to 0 dB
  • Low noise figure
  • Network management interface, in line with standard SNMP 2.0 network management
  • Intelligent temperature control system for lowering the power consumption and extending the product‘s lifespan
  • System parameter setting via front panel keypad, serial interface (RS 232) or user-friendly web interface
  • RS 232 and RJ 45 control interface
  • 2 hot-swappable power supplies with each 50 % load sharing,
    160 ... 250 VAC or 48 VDC
  • Optional redundancy switch at the input of the EDFA
  • Filter replaceable from the front

Xiline plus 1-way tap 16 dB, 5 – 1.218 MHz

Item No. 50116001

FTTH Pigtail set LC/APC, 12 fibers, for MDU Wallbox

Item No. 10445938

FTTH Simplex adapter SC/APC, without flange

Item No. 10444006

Dimensions 600 x 400 x 200 mm

Item No. 74908963

Xiline plus 6-way splitter, 5 – 1.218 MHz

Item No. 50006001

Xiline plus 4-way multitap symmetric 2 x 11/2 x 12 dB, 5 – 1.218 MHz

Item No. 50405001