WAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APC
WAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APCWAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APCWAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APCWAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APCWAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APC
Images may differ

WAVEPACE® FTTH Wall Outlet, SC/APC

Product number: 10418992

FTTH Wall Outlet for max. 4 fibers with SC/APC simplex adapters

  • WAVEPACE® Pre-assembled 4 port wall outlet for the fiber optic connection at the customer‘s premise (network level 5)
  • With 4 x SC/APC adapters

 

  • Stable and appealing housing made of white polycarbonate
  • Hinged splice tray with molded splice protection holder for crimp and heat shrink
  • Patch access secured with spring-loaded protection hood and marked with a laser warning label
  • Versatile cable entries for all installation cases, from all sides as well as from the rear
  • Integrated cable strain relief via clamping segments for up to 5 mm diameter
  • Integrated management for fibers and wires
  • Cover with save locking and high dust protection level
  • Integration option of reflector elements, also inline for remote service
  • On request, the FTTH-WO-4F can be pre-assembled with the appropriate installation cable to avoid splicing at the customer‘s premise

FTTH Pigtail set SC/APC, 12 fibers, for MDU Wallbox

Item No. 10445936

Optical SC simplex adapter, SC/APC

Item No. 10444000

Adapter F-male to IEC-female

Item No. 56070000

WAVEPACE® Simplex patch cord with a G.657.A2 fiber in ∅ 2,8 mm, 1 m length and SC/APC-SC/APC connectors

Item No. 10448101

Kathrein CATV Amplifier C4.3

Item No. 82209130